23019 Bayleaf Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23019 Bayleaf Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $223,352, approximately $131 per square foot. 23019 Bayleaf Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Pearl M. Hirsch Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Sp Real Estate Mgmt & Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Macedo Julian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,329
Outstanding Balance
$57,801
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Sp Real Estate Mgmt & Home Buyers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Murillo Robert D and Rivera Anna M
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Beatty Priscilla and Beatty Larry
Bought by
Murillo Robert D and Rivera Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macedo Julian | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sp Real Estate Mgmt & Home Buyers Llc | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Murillo Robert D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macedo Julian | $94,329 | |
| Previous Owner | Sp Real Estate Mgmt & Home Buyers Llc | $58,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Murillo Robert D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $223,965 | $53,729 | $170,236 |
| 2024 | $6,198 | $223,965 | $53,729 | $170,236 |
| 2023 | $6,198 | $223,965 | $53,729 | $170,236 |
| 2022 | $5,690 | $198,890 | $53,946 | $144,944 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $166,144 | $15,866 | $150,278 |
| 2020 | $4,601 | $144,746 | $15,866 | $128,880 |
| 2019 | $4,681 | $141,854 | $15,866 | $125,988 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $127,286 | $15,866 | $111,420 |
| 2017 | $4,159 | $127,286 | $15,866 | $111,420 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $115,933 | $15,866 | $100,067 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $111,057 | $15,866 | $95,191 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $94,383 | $15,866 | $78,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map