23107 Bayleaf Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $249,656
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23107 Bayleaf Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $240,664, approximately $121 per square foot. 23107 Bayleaf Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Pearl M. Hirsch Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Victorica Aida and Victorica Ignacio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,955
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Mitchell
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Smithey Robert Don and Smithey Terry
Bought by
Thomas Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,520
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victorica Aida | -- | Etc | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $96,800 | None Available | |
| Thomas Mitchell | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Victorica Aida | $77,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Mitchell | $105,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,419 | $241,557 | $53,729 | $187,828 |
| 2024 | $6,419 | $245,240 | $53,729 | $191,511 |
| 2023 | $6,419 | $241,502 | $53,729 | $187,773 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $215,263 | $53,946 | $161,317 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $176,980 | $15,866 | $161,114 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $145,240 | $15,866 | $129,374 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $142,296 | $15,866 | $126,430 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $126,904 | $15,866 | $111,038 |
| 2017 | $3,789 | $126,904 | $15,866 | $111,038 |
| 2016 | $3,445 | $114,979 | $15,866 | $99,113 |
| 2015 | $2,772 | $111,417 | $15,866 | $95,551 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $101,116 | $15,866 | $85,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map