L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Laura Jackson
Styled Real Estate
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $255,000
Welcome home! This beautiful 3 bedroom home offers tile floors throughout the home, large spacious bedrooms, an open living area, and oversized kitchen. The back yard has an inground swimming pool and is perfect for the summer! Come by and see this home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laura Jackson
Styled Real Estate License #0719223 Listed on: 01/25/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Jeffrey Taylor | -- | -- | |
| Burmeisier Macallister | -- | Netco Title Conroe | |
| Ricky S Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Fulghum Kimberly M | -- | Capital Title | |
| Mueller Terry | -- | First American Title | |
| Hoffmeister Holdings Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Lee Roy | -- | American Title Company | |
| Scott Shirley M | -- | First American Title | |
| Lund Rebecca Jean | -- | First American Title | |
| Cruchelow Albert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Jeffrey Taylor | $260,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Burmeisier Macallister | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulghum Kimberly M | $137,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Terry | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Roy | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Shirley M | $98,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lund Rebecca Jean | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | For Sale | $250,000 | +47.1% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | For Sale | $170,000 | +21.5% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $212,616 | $53,729 | $158,887 |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $215,558 | $53,729 | $161,829 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $207,697 | $53,729 | $153,968 |
| 2022 | $5,363 | $187,430 | $53,946 | $133,484 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $154,528 | $15,866 | $138,662 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $134,790 | $15,866 | $118,924 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $132,238 | $15,866 | $116,372 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $118,970 | $15,866 | $103,104 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $118,970 | $15,866 | $103,104 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $108,643 | $15,866 | $92,777 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $105,551 | $15,866 | $89,685 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $89,686 | $15,866 | $73,820 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Laura Jackson
Styled Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Le Nguyen
Go-MRealty
(281) 818-8177
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Theresa Almogabar
JLA Realty
(832) 326-0077
12 in this area
105 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Karen Turney
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lake Conroe/Willis
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Teresa Lee
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
(281) 799-3927
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sabrina Calvillo
UTR TEXAS, REALTORS
(713) 257-0487
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 36869271
APN: 1046890000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.