2302 Boyer Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,500,316 - $1,601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Boyer Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,551,079, approximately $596 per square foot. 2302 Boyer Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Garvin John P and Garvin Lindsey N
Bought by
Dodson Bradley and Dodson Ariel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$868,000
Outstanding Balance
$745,294
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$805,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Owen Mary E
Bought by
Garvin John P and Garvin Lindsey N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Knowles Bradley M and Knowles Shannon K
Bought by
Owen Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Daugherty Gregg R and Daugherty Cynthia L
Bought by
Knowles Bradley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details