2302 E 34th St Chattanooga, TN 37407
Cedar Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,050 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 E 34th St, Chattanooga, TN 37407 and is currently estimated at $84,763, approximately $176 per square foot. 2302 E 34th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Hills Elementary, East Lake Academy Of Fine Arts, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Clark Michael David
Bought by
Ditto Carlton J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Jeffress Terry Floyd
Bought by
Clark Michael David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ditto Carlton J | $25,000 | Title Services Tennessee Inc | |
| Clark Michael David | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $70 | $3,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $70 | $3,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $70 | $3,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $70 | $3,150 | $0 | $0 |