2302 E Marshall Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,632,000 - $4,804,000
Studio
6
Baths
5,725
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 E Marshall Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $3,484,238, approximately $608 per square foot. 2302 E Marshall Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Sciotto David
Bought by
Sciotto David and David B Sciotto Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Sciotto Mercedes D
Bought by
Sciotto David B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Boyd James P
Bought by
Sciotto Dave and Sciotto Mercy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Boyd James P
Bought by
Boyd James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sciotto David | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Sciotto David B | -- | -- | |
| Sciotto Dave | $460,000 | First American Title | |
| Boyd James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sciotto David | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Sciotto Dave | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,440 | $199,879 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $23,561 | $190,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $23,561 | $217,450 | $43,490 | $173,960 |
| 2022 | $22,840 | $191,080 | $38,210 | $152,870 |
| 2021 | $23,043 | $177,200 | $35,440 | $141,760 |
| 2020 | $22,675 | $165,350 | $33,070 | $132,280 |
| 2019 | $22,162 | $151,030 | $30,200 | $120,830 |
| 2018 | $21,604 | $142,050 | $28,410 | $113,640 |
| 2017 | $21,747 | $143,170 | $28,630 | $114,540 |
| 2016 | $20,976 | $136,530 | $27,300 | $109,230 |
| 2015 | $19,430 | $143,150 | $28,630 | $114,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map