2302 Fortuna Ct Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Fortuna Ct, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $989,901, approximately $338 per square foot. 2302 Fortuna Ct is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Walker Larry Franklin and Walker Louise S
Bought by
Walker Larry F and Walker Louise S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Larry F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $178,603 | $26,302 | $152,301 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $171,670 | $25,282 | $146,388 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $168,305 | $24,787 | $143,518 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $165,005 | $24,301 | $140,704 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $163,314 | $24,052 | $139,262 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $160,113 | $23,581 | $136,532 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $156,974 | $23,119 | $133,855 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $153,897 | $22,666 | $131,231 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $150,880 | $22,222 | $128,658 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $148,615 | $21,889 | $126,726 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $145,705 | $21,461 | $124,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map