2302 N 45th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85035
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,205 - $362,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 N 45th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85035 and is currently estimated at $326,051, approximately $213 per square foot. 2302 N 45th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph Zito Elementary School, Maryvale High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Nguyen Vuong Tat and Nguyen Dien Kim
Bought by
Nguyen Tuan Pham and Nguyen Kim Dien
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Vanle Hai Van and Le Muoi Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Vuong Tat and Nguyen Kim Dien
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tuan Pham | -- | United Title Agency Az Inc | |
| Nguyen Vuong Tat | $49,126 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $6,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $888 | $5,841 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $888 | $23,780 | $4,750 | $19,030 |
| 2022 | $842 | $18,430 | $3,680 | $14,750 |
| 2021 | $808 | $15,830 | $3,160 | $12,670 |
| 2020 | $791 | $14,360 | $2,870 | $11,490 |
| 2019 | $773 | $12,520 | $2,500 | $10,020 |
| 2018 | $819 | $11,560 | $2,310 | $9,250 |
| 2017 | $718 | $9,660 | $1,930 | $7,730 |
| 2016 | $697 | $8,420 | $1,680 | $6,740 |
| 2015 | $633 | $6,500 | $1,300 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map