2302 Pershing Ave Norfolk, VA 23509
Fairmount Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Pershing Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509 and is currently estimated at $221,559, approximately $202 per square foot. 2302 Pershing Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Frances E. Willard Model Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Pershing Ave Llc A Virginia Limited Liab
Bought by
Shea Jonathan Richard and Shea Ashleigh Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,768
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,791
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Jonathan Richard | $130,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea Jonathan Richard | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $167,400 | $55,500 | $111,900 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $165,900 | $55,500 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $157,000 | $53,000 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $144,500 | $44,000 | $100,500 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $128,500 | $36,500 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $117,200 | $29,500 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $114,700 | $27,000 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $106,900 | $27,000 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $106,400 | $27,000 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $93,300 | $29,600 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $93,300 | $29,600 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $93,300 | $29,600 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map