2302 S Staley Rd Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 S Staley Rd, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $308,558. 2302 S Staley Rd is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Next Generation School, and Countryside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Hinesly Frances P
Bought by
Elmer Gregg A and Elmer Marsha M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmer Gregg A | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $85,000 | $15,480 | $69,520 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $75,490 | $13,750 | $61,740 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $69,710 | $12,700 | $57,010 |
| 2022 | $4,109 | $65,030 | $11,850 | $53,180 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $63,880 | $11,640 | $52,240 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $63,240 | $11,520 | $51,720 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $59,990 | $10,930 | $49,060 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $59,020 | $10,930 | $48,090 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $57,990 | $10,930 | $47,060 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $57,990 | $10,930 | $47,060 |
| 2015 | $6,163 | $57,990 | $10,930 | $47,060 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $57,160 | $10,930 | $46,230 |
| 2013 | $3,030 | $57,160 | $10,930 | $46,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map