2308 S Staley Rd Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 S Staley Rd, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $304,001. 2308 S Staley Rd is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Next Generation School, and Countryside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Purgett David and Purgett Robin
Bought by
Hamilton Stephen T and Hamilton Paula R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,664
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Hoss Timothy Christie and Hoss Kristi E
Bought by
Purgett David and Purgett Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Erickson Darrell B
Bought by
Hoss Timothy Christie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Stephen T | $275,000 | Alliance Capital Title | |
| Purgett David | $202,500 | Attorney | |
| Hoss Timothy Christie | $134,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Stephen T | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoss Timothy Christie | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,975 | $123,190 | $14,950 | $108,240 |
| 2024 | $6,639 | $109,410 | $13,280 | $96,130 |
| 2023 | $6,639 | $101,020 | $12,260 | $88,760 |
| 2022 | $6,305 | $94,240 | $11,440 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $6,422 | $92,580 | $11,240 | $81,340 |
| 2020 | $6,367 | $91,660 | $11,130 | $80,530 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $46,790 | $10,550 | $36,240 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $46,070 | $10,550 | $35,520 |
| 2017 | $2,903 | $45,270 | $10,550 | $34,720 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $45,270 | $10,550 | $34,720 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $45,270 | $10,550 | $34,720 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $44,620 | $10,550 | $34,070 |
| 2013 | $2,211 | $44,620 | $10,550 | $34,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map