2302 Sumac Dr San Diego, CA 92105
Azalea-Hollywood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $734,588
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Sumac Dr, San Diego, CA 92105 and is currently estimated at $697,147, approximately $580 per square foot. 2302 Sumac Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Western Progressive Llc
Bought by
Valdez Veronica Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$970,150
Outstanding Balance
$966,714
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$269,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Zamora William and Bello Maria M
Bought by
Bello Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Zamora William and Bello Martha
Bought by
Zamora William and Bello Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Morales J Carlos and Morales Gloria
Bought by
Zamora William and Bello Marta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,881
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1993
Sold by
Higgins Rory N and Higgins Valerie
Bought by
Morales J Carlos and Morales Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Veronica Adriana | $520,150 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bello Maria M | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Zamora William | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Zamora William | $169,500 | California Title Company | |
| Morales J Carlos | $105,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| -- | $80,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Veronica Adriana | $970,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Bello Maria M | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora William | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora William | $166,881 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales J Carlos | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $255,382 | $135,602 | $119,780 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $250,376 | $132,944 | $117,432 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $245,468 | $130,338 | $115,130 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $240,656 | $127,783 | $112,873 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $235,938 | $125,278 | $110,660 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $233,520 | $123,994 | $109,526 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $228,942 | $121,563 | $107,379 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $224,454 | $119,180 | $105,274 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $220,054 | $116,844 | $103,210 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $215,740 | $114,553 | $101,187 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $212,501 | $112,833 | $99,668 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $208,339 | $110,623 | $97,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map