Seller's Agent in 2025
Marc McNeill
Capital Market Realty
(760) 518-2638
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $679,000
Welcome to 2308 Sumac Dr, a charming and thoughtfully updated home located in the heart of San Diego. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers a blend of comfort, style, and potential. Step inside to find fresh interior paint, beautifully finished wood floors, and expansive windows that fill the space with natural light. The fully fenced front and back yards provide privacy and a sense of retreat, with the expansive backyard opening to a peaceful grassy greenbelt offering a rare sense of openness and tranquility. NO HOA & Zoned R-2, the property offers exceptional potential with room for two ADUs, making it a great option for multi-generational living or added rental income. The lot is spacious and usable; ideal for outdoor living, gardening, or future expansion. Enjoy the comfort of air conditioning, the convenience of included appliances (washer, dryer, stove, and fridge), and a location that puts you just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and easy freeway access. Whether you're a first-time buyer or investor, this home is an excellent opportunity in a quiet, up-and-coming neighborhood. Plans drawn for the addition of 2 Accessory Dwelling Units (ADUs). Great opportunity for added value and rental income. Construction may be financed as part of the purchase. Please contact the listing agent for more information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Capital Market Realty License #01950838 Listed on: 03/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gudino Martin | $660,000 | Timios Title | |
| Leblanc Olivia | $565,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Reed Brannon Douglas | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Reed Brannon Douglas | $491,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Torres Julieta G | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Torres Julieta G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| White Whale Properties Inc | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Crews Donald Cleyon | -- | None Available | |
| Crews Donald Cleyon | -- | None Available | |
| Crews Donald C | $10,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gudino Martin | $627,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leblanc Olivia | $536,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Brannon Douglas | $502,293 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Julieta G | $352,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Sold | $660,000 | 0.0% | $880 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $660,000 | -5.6% | $880 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | +23.7% | $932 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Sold | $565,000 | -1.7% | $753 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -3.4% | $767 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | For Sale | $595,000 | +21.2% | $793 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2021 01/05/21 | Sold | $491,000 | 0.0% | $655 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Price Changed | $491,000 | +3.4% | $655 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $633 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,112 | $587,824 | $414,970 | $172,854 |
| 2024 | $7,112 | $576,299 | $406,834 | $169,465 |
| 2023 | $6,955 | $565,000 | $398,857 | $166,143 |
| 2022 | $6,125 | $500,819 | $353,549 | $147,270 |
| 2021 | $5,511 | $444,557 | $313,831 | $130,726 |
| 2020 | $4,172 | $336,599 | $237,619 | $98,980 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $129,480 | $91,405 | $38,075 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $321,300 | $244,800 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $124,454 | $87,856 | $36,598 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $122,015 | $86,134 | $35,881 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $120,184 | $84,841 | $35,343 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $117,831 | $83,180 | $34,651 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marc McNeill
Capital Market Realty
(760) 518-2638
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jesse Mason
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.
(619) 469-0700
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ampelio Picazo
Casa Advisors
Seller's Agent in 2021
Juan Alamilla Quintana
Meta Homes Realty Inc
(619) 213-6486
45 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Andrea Garcia
LPT Realty, Inc.
(619) 636-7324
21 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Karen Robertson Strain
SFARMLS
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25518965
APN: 476-551-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.