NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2303 E Side Dr Unit 206 Austin, TX 78704

Travis Heights Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $347,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,105 Sq Ft
1,830 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Gated Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2016

Beautiful 2/2 condo has been updated with light fixtures, wood and tile flooring, marble counter tops, and matching stainless steel appliances. Feel secure within a gated community. Cozy dining room with plenty of natural light from your personal balcony. Washer and Dryer included. Cable and Internet is included as well. Within in Biking/Walking distance to South Congress District that includes entertainment, shopping and restaurants. Overlooks the community pool.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Caleb Cooke

Joseph Davis License #0626135 Listed on: 03/30/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Caleb Cooke

Joseph Davis License #0626135 Listed on: 03/30/2016

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,105 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,500
  • Tenant pays for electricity, trash collection, water
  • The owner pays for association fees, cable TV, grounds care, internet, pool maintenance
  • Negotiable Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03030014300000

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $300

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

1,830 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Trash Collection, Water
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, All
  • Available Date: 2016-04-04
  • App Deposit Payable To: Renters Warehouse
  • App Fee Payable To: Online Renters Warehouse
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Application Policy: First Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Attached
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 1
  • Additional Pet Fee: 300
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Max Lease Months: 12
  • Online App Instructions: www.renterswarehouse.com
  • Online App Instructions Public: www.renterswarehouse.com
  • App Delivery To: 12885 Research Blvd Austin TX 78750

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Building Area Total: 1105
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Directions: From i35 exit Oltorf ..West to Eastside Drive (Before Congress)
  • Disclosures: See Remarks
  • Fencing: Wood, Wrought Iron
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1105
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.98
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.63
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.98
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.63
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: None
  • Unit Style: 2nd Floor Entry,Entry Steps
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: In Hall,See Remarks
  • Appliances Maintained: Dryer,Refrigerator,Washer

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Exterior Steps, See Remarks

• Parking Features: Gated, Open
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Gated, Pool

• Lot Features: None
  • Parcel Number: 03030014300000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.042
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1829.52
  • Subdivision Name: Creekside Terrace Condo
  • Crops: None

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1105

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Bcc Creekside Lp
Bought by
Rodriguez Monica L
Current Estimated Value
$318,165

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,346
Outstanding Balance
$92,847
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,318

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Monica L -- Alamo Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Monica L $139,346
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2016 05/23/16 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
05/23/2016 05/23/16 Under Contract -- -- --
03/30/2016 03/30/16 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,217 $303,797 $1,640 $302,157
2023 $6,754 $373,303 $1,640 $371,663
2022 $7,648 $387,272 $1,184 $386,088
2021 $7,212 $331,347 $547 $330,800
2020 $5,234 $244,030 $547 $243,483
2018 $4,944 $223,320 $547 $222,773
2017 $5,643 $253,052 $34,157 $258,597
2016 $5,138 $230,405 $34,157 $265,993
2015 $4,593 $209,459 $34,157 $175,302
2014 $4,593 $192,980 $54,650 $138,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 8621345

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 799579

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.