Estimated Value: $292,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 N Main Ave, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $318,103, approximately $218 per square foot. 2303 N Main Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $269,954 | $35,286 | $234,668 |
| 2024 | $4,120 | $269,628 | $35,286 | $234,342 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $228,643 | $26,465 | $202,178 |
| 2022 | $4,656 | $222,342 | $17,643 | $204,699 |
| 2021 | $420 | $227,428 | $17,643 | $209,785 |
| 2020 | $467 | $19,410 | $19,410 | $0 |
| 2019 | $444 | $19,410 | $19,410 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map