2303 West Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $504,153
2
Beds
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 West Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $470,288, approximately $486 per square foot. 2303 West Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Martinez Daniel and Martinez Iris Suyapa
Bought by
Martinez Iris Suyapa and Martinez Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,447
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Daniel Martinez
Bought by
Martinez Daniel and Martinez Iris Suyapa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Daniel P
Bought by
Martinez Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Anna Sara J
Bought by
Martinez Daniel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,043
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Iris Suyapa | -- | Simplifile | |
| Martinez Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Daniel | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Martinez Daniel P | $144,000 | Northwestern Title Security |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Iris Suyapa | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Daniel | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Daniel P | $143,043 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $225,733 | $101,890 | $123,843 |
| 2024 | $4,033 | $221,308 | $99,893 | $121,415 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $216,970 | $97,935 | $119,035 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $212,716 | $96,015 | $116,701 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $208,546 | $94,133 | $114,413 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $206,408 | $93,168 | $113,240 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $202,362 | $91,342 | $111,020 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $198,395 | $89,551 | $108,844 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $194,506 | $87,796 | $106,710 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $190,693 | $86,075 | $104,618 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,830 | $84,783 | $103,047 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,152 | $83,123 | $101,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map