23030 Nicolle Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $950,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23030 Nicolle Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $908,043, approximately $323 per square foot. 23030 Nicolle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Trust Of Epifania Pascual Bejar
Bought by
Epifania P Bejar Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
The Trust Of Epifania Pascual Bejar
Bought by
Bejar Epifania Pascual
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Bejar Epifania Pascual
Bought by
The Trust Of Epifania Pascual Bejar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epifania P Bejar Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bejar Epifania Pascual | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Trust Of Epifania Pascual Bejar | -- | Accommodation | |
| The Trust Of Epifania Pascual Bejar | -- | -- | |
| The Trust Of Epifania Pascual Bejar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bejar Epifania Pascual | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $161,933 | $21,291 | $140,642 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $158,759 | $20,874 | $137,885 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $155,647 | $20,465 | $135,182 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $152,596 | $20,064 | $132,532 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $149,605 | $19,671 | $129,934 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $145,170 | $19,089 | $126,081 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $142,324 | $18,715 | $123,609 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $136,800 | $17,990 | $118,810 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $134,746 | $17,720 | $117,026 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $132,107 | $17,373 | $114,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map