23033 County 9 Bemidji, MN 56601
Estimated Value: $835,652 - $898,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23033 County 9, Bemidji, MN 56601 and is currently estimated at $866,826, approximately $387 per square foot. 23033 County 9 is a home with nearby schools including Horace May Elementary School, Bemidji Middle School, and Bemidji Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,230 | $887,800 | $68,000 | $819,800 |
| 2024 | $7,908 | $836,800 | $63,000 | $773,800 |
| 2023 | $6,489 | $762,400 | $56,000 | $706,400 |
| 2022 | $90 | $276,600 | $42,800 | $233,800 |
| 2021 | $90 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map