23037 Marie Place Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $441,539 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23037 Marie Place, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $469,635, approximately $251 per square foot. 23037 Marie Place is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Us Home Llc
Bought by
Gardner Michael Oneil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,110
Outstanding Balance
$420,030
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$49,605
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Michael Oneil | $434,991 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Michael Oneil | $427,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,986 | $385,300 | $60,000 | $325,300 |
| 2023 | $650 | $43,000 | $43,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $398 | $25,900 | $25,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map