2304 Arroyo Dr Chattanooga, TN 37421
Westview-Mountain Shadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,137 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Arroyo Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $309,534, approximately $209 per square foot. 2304 Arroyo Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Brainerd Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Great Harvest Land Company Llc
Bought by
Varughese John and Varughese Reeja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,583
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Mathis Mary Ann and Ellison Dvaid
Bought by
Great Harvest And Land Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varughese John | $160,000 | Warranty Title Ins Co Inc | |
| Great Harvest And Land Company Llc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History