2304 E Wolf Valley Rd Clinton, TN 37716
South Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,519 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 E Wolf Valley Rd, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $223,630, approximately $221 per square foot. 2304 E Wolf Valley Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Kyle Jennings Wesley
Bought by
Jennings Wesley Kyle and Jennings Cora Sotillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Jennings Zenith W
Bought by
Jennings Wesley K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Jennings Wesley Kyle
Bought by
Jennings Wesley Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Wesley Kyle | -- | Crye Philip R | |
| Jennings Wesley K | $25,000 | -- | |
| Jennings Wesley K | -- | -- | |
| Jennings Wesley Kyle | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $30,925 | $10,200 | $20,725 |
| 2024 | $367 | $13,950 | $5,225 | $8,725 |
| 2023 | $367 | $13,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $367 | $13,950 | $5,225 | $8,725 |
| 2021 | $367 | $13,950 | $5,225 | $8,725 |
| 2020 | $360 | $13,950 | $5,225 | $8,725 |
| 2019 | $373 | $12,900 | $5,125 | $7,775 |
| 2018 | $356 | $12,900 | $5,125 | $7,775 |
| 2017 | $356 | $12,775 | $5,125 | $7,650 |
| 2016 | $356 | $12,775 | $5,125 | $7,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,775 | $5,125 | $7,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,775 | $5,125 | $7,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map