2322 E Wolf Valley Rd Clinton, TN 37716
South Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $695,636
Studio
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 E Wolf Valley Rd, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $588,545, approximately $389 per square foot. 2322 E Wolf Valley Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Jennings David R
Bought by
Jennings Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Jennings Thomas R and The Estate Of Violet D Jenning
Bought by
Jennings Thomas R and Jennings David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2017
Sold by
Jennings Thomas R and Estate Of Violet D Jennings
Bought by
Jennings Thomas R and Jennings Davis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Jennings Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Jennings Thomas R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $174,525 | $97,175 | $77,350 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $92,125 | $52,250 | $39,875 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $92,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $92,125 | $52,250 | $39,875 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $92,125 | $52,250 | $39,875 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $92,125 | $52,250 | $39,875 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $82,425 | $49,925 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $82,425 | $49,925 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $82,425 | $49,925 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $82,425 | $49,925 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,425 | $49,925 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,425 | $49,925 | $32,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map