2304 Gloryette Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $884,920
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Gloryette Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $837,230, approximately $464 per square foot. 2304 Gloryette Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Pancham Thakurbasi and Pancham Tahol
Bought by
Tahol & Thakurbasi Pancham Living Trust and Pancham Thakurbasi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Bustamante Edmundo and Bustamante Tiffany Tran
Bought by
Pancham Thakurbasi and Pancham Tahol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,200
Outstanding Balance
$249,914
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$587,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Herzig Rose Marie
Bought by
Bustamonte Edmundo and Bustamonte Tiffany Tran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,220
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Herzig Charles Bright and Herzig Rose Marie
Bought by
Herzig Charles Bright and Herzig Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tahol & Thakurbasi Pancham Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pancham Thakurbasi | $559,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bustamonte Edmundo | $248,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Herzig Charles Bright | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pancham Thakurbasi | $447,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bustamonte Edmundo | $235,220 | |
| Closed | Bustamonte Edmundo | $12,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,968 | $763,903 | $496,541 | $267,362 |
| 2024 | $8,968 | $748,925 | $486,805 | $262,120 |
| 2023 | $8,435 | $734,241 | $477,260 | $256,981 |
| 2022 | $8,424 | $719,845 | $467,902 | $251,943 |
| 2021 | $7,920 | $664,000 | $432,000 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $7,434 | $627,000 | $408,000 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $7,080 | $613,000 | $399,000 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $6,613 | $563,000 | $366,000 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $6,340 | $540,000 | $351,000 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $6,128 | $536,000 | $348,000 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $5,620 | $492,000 | $319,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $5,379 | $467,000 | $303,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map