2304 Pond Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Vista Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,966 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Pond Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $232,992, approximately $226 per square foot. 2304 Pond Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Skyview Community Middle School, and Tartan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Leonhart Paul E and Leonhart Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Janke Richard G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janke Richard G | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $218,700 | $50,000 | $168,700 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $202,300 | $50,000 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $211,000 | $50,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $186,900 | $50,000 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $169,900 | $50,000 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $154,200 | $24,200 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $139,100 | $24,200 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $134,100 | $24,200 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $147,700 | $24,200 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map