2304 Valley Forge Dr Raleigh, NC 27615
Six Forks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,095 - $989,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,325
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Valley Forge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $855,524, approximately $257 per square foot. 2304 Valley Forge Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Baileywick Road Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Hoyer Jeffrey and Hoyer Carolyn
Bought by
Jardis Christian L and Jardis Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,636
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Toale Robert S
Bought by
Hoyer Jeffrey and Hoyer Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jardis Christian L | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Hoyer Jeffrey | $398,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jardis Christian L | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoyer Jeffrey | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $650,569 | $200,000 | $450,569 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $650,569 | $200,000 | $450,569 |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $553,204 | $110,000 | $443,204 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $553,204 | $110,000 | $443,204 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $553,204 | $110,000 | $443,204 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $553,204 | $110,000 | $443,204 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $514,422 | $150,000 | $364,422 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $514,422 | $150,000 | $364,422 |
| 2017 | $3,678 | $514,422 | $150,000 | $364,422 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $514,422 | $150,000 | $364,422 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $436,322 | $160,000 | $276,322 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $436,322 | $160,000 | $276,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map