2305 Esquire Ave Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $82,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Esquire Ave, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $59,500. 2305 Esquire Ave is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Halverson Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $13,200 | $2,600 | $10,600 |
| 2024 | $180 | $11,500 | $2,600 | $8,900 |
| 2023 | $166 | $11,500 | $2,600 | $8,900 |
| 2022 | $196 | $10,400 | $2,600 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $196 | $12,300 | $2,600 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $198 | $12,500 | $2,600 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $182 | $12,500 | $2,600 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map