2306 11th Ave E Unit 2308 Seattle, WA 98102
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 11th Ave E Unit 2308, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,113,565, approximately $488 per square foot. 2306 11th Ave E Unit 2308 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Culicover Peter and Culicover Diane
Bought by
Mcdermott Devin Andrew and Watson Michael Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$942,865
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Russell Brian G and Russell Lene D
Bought by
Culicover Peter and Oye Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,250
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Sobol Mark R and Harnilton Starling O
Bought by
Russell Brian and Russell Lene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Lampe Matthew M and Bean Karen M
Bought by
Sobol Mark R and Hamilton Starling O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1987
Sold by
Wlaschin Paul and Wlaschin Shirley
Bought by
Lampe Matthew M and Bean Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermott Devin Andrew | $1,200,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Culicover Peter | $1,175,000 | Rainier Title | |
| Russell Brian | $850,000 | Cw Title Co | |
| Sobol Mark R | $550,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lampe Matthew M | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdermott Devin Andrew | $960,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Culicover Peter | $411,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Brian | $595,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sobol Mark R | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,555 | $1,112,000 | $438,100 | $673,900 |
| 2023 | $8,415 | $1,083,000 | $438,100 | $644,900 |
| 2022 | $8,359 | $1,001,000 | $387,900 | $613,100 |
| 2021 | $10,803 | $916,000 | $387,900 | $528,100 |
| 2020 | $12,558 | $1,133,000 | $365,100 | $767,900 |
| 2018 | $11,632 | $1,327,000 | $228,100 | $1,098,900 |
| 2017 | $9,463 | $1,195,000 | $205,300 | $989,700 |
| 2016 | $8,329 | $1,003,000 | $205,300 | $797,700 |
| 2015 | $7,770 | $860,000 | $205,300 | $654,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $821,000 | $205,300 | $615,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $750,000 | $205,300 | $544,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map