2306 51st Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $316,913
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 51st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $290,228, approximately $178 per square foot. 2306 51st Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Dietz Dennis R and Dietz Shirley J
Bought by
Martiner Cheryl Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,580
Outstanding Balance
$42,742
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$247,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martiner Cheryl Lynn | $116,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martiner Cheryl Lynn | $110,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |