2318 50th Dr E Bradenton, FL 34203
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $340,904
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 50th Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $334,476, approximately $173 per square foot. 2318 50th Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Patrick
Bought by
Walker Elijah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,592
Outstanding Balance
$71,818
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Weaver Steven L and Weaver Angela C
Bought by
Anderson Patrick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,462
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Weaver Steven L and Weaver Angela C
Bought by
Weaver Steven L and Weaver Angela C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
S W Fl Dev
Bought by
Fl Crown Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Copeman Bldr Inc
Bought by
Weaver Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,100
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Elijah | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Patrick A | $197,500 | Manatee Pinellas Title | |
| Weaver Steven L | -- | -- | |
| Fl Crown Homes Inc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Weaver Steven L | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Elijah | $92,592 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Patrick A | $200,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Steven L | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $251,644 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $264,621 | $45,900 | $218,721 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $238,279 | $45,000 | $193,279 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $171,876 | $30,000 | $141,876 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $166,791 | $30,000 | $136,791 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $163,212 | $30,000 | $133,212 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $146,938 | $20,000 | $126,938 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $141,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $133,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $119,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $99,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,550 | $87,222 | $14,000 | $73,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map