2306 E Deborah Ln Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,346,000 - $1,508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 E Deborah Ln, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,439,693, approximately $504 per square foot. 2306 E Deborah Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including La Veta Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Spirit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2020
Sold by
Rocha Ignacio D and Rocha Martha Loza
Bought by
Rocha Ignacio Davaloz and Rocha Martha Loza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Ignacio Davaloz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,642 | $610,075 | $347,332 | $262,743 |
| 2024 | $6,642 | $598,113 | $340,521 | $257,592 |
| 2023 | $6,494 | $586,386 | $333,844 | $252,542 |
| 2022 | $6,367 | $574,889 | $327,298 | $247,591 |
| 2021 | $6,188 | $563,617 | $320,880 | $242,737 |
| 2020 | $6,130 | $557,838 | $317,589 | $240,249 |
| 2019 | $6,052 | $546,900 | $311,361 | $235,539 |
| 2018 | $5,959 | $536,177 | $305,256 | $230,921 |
| 2017 | $5,711 | $525,664 | $299,270 | $226,394 |
| 2016 | $5,600 | $515,357 | $293,402 | $221,955 |
| 2015 | $5,517 | $507,616 | $288,994 | $218,622 |
| 2014 | $5,398 | $497,673 | $283,333 | $214,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map