2306 Haste St Berkeley, CA 94704
South Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $657,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Haste St, Berkeley, CA 94704 and is currently estimated at $598,176, approximately $747 per square foot. 2306 Haste St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Malcolm X Elementary School, and John Muir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Karen Gellerman
Bought by
2025 Karen Gellerman Revocable Trust and Gellerman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Jones Sandra
Bought by
Gellerman Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Suchman Daniel and Suchman Doreen
Bought by
Jones Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Jones Sandra
Bought by
Jones Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2009
Sold by
Izumi Allan K and Izumi Dana K
Bought by
Jones Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Crary Mildred Rodgers and Crary Frank J
Bought by
Jones Sandra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Karen Gellerman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gellerman Karen | $480,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jones Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Sandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gellerman Karen | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,553 | $589,918 | $176,975 | $412,943 |
| 2024 | $8,553 | $578,353 | $173,506 | $404,847 |
| 2023 | $8,379 | $567,017 | $170,105 | $396,912 |
| 2022 | $8,243 | $555,900 | $166,770 | $389,130 |
| 2021 | $5,662 | $336,550 | $102,885 | $240,665 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $340,030 | $101,831 | $238,199 |
| 2019 | $5,146 | $333,365 | $99,835 | $233,530 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $326,830 | $97,878 | $228,952 |
| 2017 | $4,861 | $320,422 | $95,959 | $224,463 |
| 2016 | $4,696 | $314,141 | $94,078 | $220,063 |
| 2015 | $4,632 | $309,424 | $92,665 | $216,759 |
| 2014 | $4,598 | $303,366 | $90,851 | $212,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map