2306 Rainbow Dr Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Estimated Value: $381,624 - $447,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Rainbow Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 and is currently estimated at $403,156, approximately $173 per square foot. 2306 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cedar Heights Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cedar Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Abbott Robert A and Abbott Susan M
Bought by
Abbott Robert A and Abbott Susan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Robert A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,864 | $429,180 | $49,090 | $380,090 |
| 2024 | $4,864 | $326,200 | $41,850 | $284,350 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $326,200 | $41,850 | $284,350 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $259,400 | $41,850 | $217,550 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $259,400 | $41,850 | $217,550 |
| 2020 | $4,454 | $252,810 | $36,270 | $216,540 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $252,810 | $36,270 | $216,540 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $243,400 | $36,270 | $207,130 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $243,400 | $36,270 | $207,130 |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $243,400 | $36,270 | $207,130 |
| 2015 | $4,148 | $243,400 | $36,270 | $207,130 |
| 2014 | $4,144 | $240,600 | $36,270 | $204,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map