2306 Sable Ave Readlyn, IA 50668
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $420,886
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Sable Ave, Readlyn, IA 50668 and is currently estimated at $348,295, approximately $170 per square foot. 2306 Sable Ave is a home located in Bremer County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Hagenow Doris A
Bought by
Kuethe Paige L and Doris A Hagenow Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Hagenow Larry D
Bought by
Hagenow Doris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuethe Paige L | -- | None Available | |
| Hagenow Doris | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $293,390 | $93,840 | $199,550 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $254,930 | $74,560 | $180,370 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $255,300 | $74,560 | $180,740 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $204,090 | $60,230 | $143,860 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $204,090 | $60,230 | $143,860 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $197,380 | $57,440 | $139,940 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $216,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $216,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $235,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $233,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $222,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $222,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map