2306 Willard Ave Madison, WI 53704
Atwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Willard Ave, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $550,282, approximately $480 per square foot. 2306 Willard Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Kubala Timothy R
Bought by
Kubala Timothy R and Smith Devony D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubala Timothy R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,939 | $552,300 | $144,900 | $407,400 |
| 2023 | $8,167 | $469,600 | $144,900 | $324,700 |
| 2022 | $16,193 | $426,900 | $144,900 | $282,000 |
| 2021 | $7,591 | $371,200 | $126,000 | $245,200 |
| 2020 | $7,825 | $360,400 | $120,000 | $240,400 |
| 2019 | $7,444 | $343,200 | $109,100 | $234,100 |
| 2018 | $7,096 | $326,900 | $94,900 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $7,045 | $311,300 | $90,400 | $220,900 |
| 2016 | $6,810 | $293,700 | $82,200 | $211,500 |
| 2015 | $6,567 | $271,600 | $70,500 | $201,100 |
| 2014 | $6,371 | $271,600 | $70,500 | $201,100 |
| 2013 | $5,445 | $256,200 | $66,500 | $189,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map