23064 S Manteca Rd Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23064 S Manteca Rd, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $892,094, approximately $713 per square foot. 23064 S Manteca Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Nile Garden Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Joint Blewett T and Joint Beth
Bought by
Sran Agro Enterprise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Blewett Thomas C
Bought by
T Craig Blewett And Beth A Swisher Joint Revo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
William H Blewett & Arlene A Blewett Tr
Bought by
Blewett Craig Blewett T and Blewett Beth R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sran Agro Enterprise Llc | $1,000,000 | Placer Title | |
| Sran Agro Enterprise Llc | $1,000,000 | Placer Title | |
| T Craig Blewett And Beth A Swisher Joint Revo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blewett Thomas C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blewett Craig Blewett T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sran Agro Enterprise Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $268,775 | $204,497 | $64,278 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $138,607 | $63,134 | $75,473 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $152,814 | $61,897 | $86,462 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $149,500 | $60,683 | $88,817 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $146,650 | $59,494 | $87,156 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $145,347 | $58,884 | $86,463 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $142,581 | $57,730 | $84,851 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $140,291 | $56,599 | $83,692 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $137,167 | $65,946 | $71,221 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $99,179 | $54,402 | $44,777 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $95,336 | $50,808 | $44,528 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $90,503 | $43,394 | $47,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map