2307 162nd St E Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $523,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 162nd St E, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $472,358, approximately $303 per square foot. 2307 162nd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including B.D. Gullett Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Samson John M and Samson Dawn C
Bought by
Samson Dawn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samson Dawn C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $158,922 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $149,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $145,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $141,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $139,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $136,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $133,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $130,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $128,268 | $0 | $0 |