2404 162nd St E Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 162nd St E, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $514,515, approximately $377 per square foot. 2404 162nd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including B.D. Gullett Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $148,286 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $139,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $135,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $131,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $122,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $120,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $117,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $115,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $113,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $112,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $111,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,298 | $109,727 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map