2307 Central Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $843,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Central Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $808,108, approximately $371 per square foot. 2307 Central Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Love John and Love Kathleen
Bought by
Byrne Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,282
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$646,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Brothers Robert J and Brothers Judith E
Bought by
Love John and Love Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,250
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Montano Jose Luis and Montano Gloria
Bought by
Brothers Robert and Brothers Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Frank | $310,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Love John | $175,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Brothers Robert | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrne Frank | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Love John | $180,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $400,135 | $64,531 | $335,604 |
| 2023 | $4,283 | $384,599 | $62,026 | $322,573 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $377,059 | $60,810 | $316,249 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $369,667 | $59,618 | $310,049 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $365,877 | $59,007 | $306,870 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $358,703 | $57,850 | $300,853 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $351,670 | $56,716 | $294,954 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $344,775 | $55,604 | $289,171 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $338,015 | $54,514 | $283,501 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $332,941 | $53,697 | $279,244 |
| 2014 | $3,532 | $326,422 | $52,647 | $273,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map