2307 Curtis St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $990,000 - $1,149,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$1,236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Curtis St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,065,634, approximately $1,236 per square foot. 2307 Curtis St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Hoskins Roger A
Bought by
Hoskins Roger Allen and Meckenstock Margaret Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Hedden David Michael and David Michael Hedden Revocable
Bought by
Hoskins Roger A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,468
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$826,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Hedden David Michael
Bought by
Hedden David Michael and David Michael Hedden Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskins Roger Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Hoskins Roger A | $600,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hedden David Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoskins Roger A | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,743 | $829,267 | $250,880 | $585,387 |
| 2024 | $11,743 | $812,875 | $245,962 | $573,913 |
| 2023 | $11,509 | $803,801 | $241,140 | $562,661 |
| 2022 | $11,327 | $781,045 | $236,413 | $551,632 |
| 2021 | $11,367 | $765,595 | $231,778 | $540,817 |
| 2020 | $10,860 | $767,225 | $229,402 | $537,823 |
| 2019 | $10,479 | $749,687 | $224,906 | $524,781 |
| 2018 | $10,318 | $734,993 | $220,498 | $514,495 |
| 2017 | $9,958 | $720,587 | $216,176 | $504,411 |
| 2016 | $9,688 | $706,463 | $211,939 | $494,524 |
| 2015 | $9,103 | $658,000 | $197,400 | $460,600 |
| 2014 | $7,935 | $555,000 | $166,500 | $388,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map