2307 Damuth St Oakland, CA 94602
Dimond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,013,660 - $1,177,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Damuth St, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,073,415, approximately $604 per square foot. 2307 Damuth St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Norton Andrew M and Koppman Debra
Bought by
Norton Andrew Mark and Koppman Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Andrew Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,286 | $359,256 | $81,580 | $284,676 |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $352,076 | $79,981 | $279,095 |
| 2023 | $6,532 | $352,036 | $78,413 | $273,623 |
| 2022 | $6,324 | $338,133 | $76,875 | $268,258 |
| 2021 | $5,969 | $331,367 | $75,368 | $262,999 |
| 2020 | $5,902 | $334,897 | $74,595 | $260,302 |
| 2019 | $5,632 | $328,332 | $73,133 | $255,199 |
| 2018 | $5,515 | $321,895 | $71,699 | $250,196 |
| 2017 | $5,286 | $315,585 | $70,294 | $245,291 |
| 2016 | $5,065 | $309,399 | $68,916 | $240,483 |
| 2015 | $5,035 | $304,753 | $67,881 | $236,872 |
| 2014 | $5,040 | $298,783 | $66,551 | $232,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map