23071 Lupine Ave Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23071 Lupine Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $433,673, approximately $272 per square foot. 23071 Lupine Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Adams Grady W and Adams Marie M
Bought by
Cooper Clarice D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,311
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$405,362
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Clarice D | $128,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Clarice D | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $242,290 | $45,191 | $197,099 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $237,541 | $44,305 | $193,236 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $232,886 | $43,437 | $189,449 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $228,322 | $42,586 | $185,736 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $223,847 | $41,751 | $182,096 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $221,554 | $41,323 | $180,231 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $221,554 | $41,323 | $180,231 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $212,954 | $39,719 | $173,235 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $208,781 | $38,941 | $169,840 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $204,689 | $38,178 | $166,511 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $201,617 | $37,605 | $164,012 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $197,670 | $36,869 | $160,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map