C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Chris Walters
Keller Williams Realty Bakersfield
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $583,000
Beautiful horse property close to town on over two acres featuring a large 2-stall barn (could be spit into 4 stalls) with tack room and fenced pen and pasture. Inside, a wood stove and vaulted ceiling in the living room, large master bedroom on the ground floor, a convenient laundry room that doubles as a mud room between the attached garage and kitchen, and detailed woodwork throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chris Walters
Keller Williams Realty Bakersfield License #00999358 Listed on: 01/28/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Cesar Calderon
Centennial Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Derek Scott | -- | Monarch Title | |
| Sutton Derek Scott | -- | Clearmark Title | |
| Weekley Charlene | -- | None Available | |
| Sutton Derek | $330,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Weekley Walter R | $460,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Geddes Jeffrey G | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Combos Robert A | $28,000 | Commonwealth Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Derek Scott | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Derek Scott | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Derek | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weekley Walter R | $325,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Geddes Jeffrey G | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Combos Robert A | $22,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $390,647 | $76,943 | $313,704 |
| 2024 | $4,630 | $382,988 | $75,435 | $307,553 |
| 2023 | $4,465 | $375,479 | $73,956 | $301,523 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $368,117 | $72,506 | $295,611 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $360,900 | $71,085 | $289,815 |
| 2020 | $4,425 | $357,201 | $70,357 | $286,844 |
| 2019 | $4,424 | $357,201 | $70,357 | $286,844 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $343,332 | $67,626 | $275,706 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $336,600 | $66,300 | $270,300 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $257,000 | $50,000 | $207,000 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $257,000 | $65,000 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $257,000 | $65,000 | $192,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Chris Walters
Keller Williams Realty Bakersfield
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Cesar Calderon
Centennial Realty Group
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16000874
APN: 222-100-01-00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.