2308 Bedessen Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $688,712 - $778,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 Bedessen Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $732,928, approximately $594 per square foot. 2308 Bedessen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Elementary School, Rosewood Park School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2016
Sold by
Linares Irene
Bought by
Linares Irene and Irene Linares Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Perez Manuel
Bought by
Linares Irene and Carranza Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Outstanding Balance
$217,805
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Perez Manuel
Bought by
Perez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Perez Irma
Bought by
Perez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,010
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Cortinas Jaime and Cortinas Olga
Bought by
Perez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,010
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linares Irene | -- | None Available | |
| Linares Irene | -- | None Available | |
| Linares Irene | $370,000 | Ortc | |
| Perez Manuel | -- | Ortc | |
| Perez Manuel | -- | Provident Title | |
| Perez Manuel | $168,000 | Provident Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linares Irene | $277,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Manuel | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Manuel | $165,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,509 | $437,998 | $266,351 | $171,647 |
| 2024 | $5,509 | $429,411 | $261,129 | $168,282 |
| 2023 | $5,519 | $420,992 | $256,009 | $164,983 |
| 2022 | $5,327 | $412,739 | $250,990 | $161,749 |
| 2021 | $5,145 | $404,647 | $246,069 | $158,578 |
| 2019 | $4,946 | $392,846 | $238,771 | $154,075 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $385,148 | $234,090 | $151,058 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $370,000 | $225,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $206,492 | $114,309 | $92,183 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $202,448 | $112,070 | $90,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map