4607 Leonis St Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $501,683 - $629,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 Leonis St, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $586,171, approximately $649 per square foot. 4607 Leonis St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Elementary School, Rosewood Park School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2005
Sold by
Marquez Alicia
Bought by
Espinoza Marta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Marta A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $67,258 | $11,751 | $55,507 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $65,940 | $11,521 | $54,419 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $64,648 | $11,296 | $53,352 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $63,381 | $11,075 | $52,306 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $62,139 | $10,858 | $51,281 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $60,298 | $10,537 | $49,761 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $59,117 | $10,331 | $48,786 |
| 2016 | $976 | $56,824 | $9,931 | $46,893 |
| 2015 | $928 | $55,971 | $9,782 | $46,189 |
| 2014 | $922 | $54,876 | $9,591 | $45,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map