2309 Connor Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $657,741 - $828,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Connor Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $730,935, approximately $563 per square foot. 2309 Connor Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Elementary School, Rosewood Park School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2024
Sold by
Novoa Guillermo and Novoa Blanca
Bought by
Novoa Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Novoa Guillermo and Novoa Blanca
Bought by
Novoa Guillermo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Dianna A
Bought by
Novoa Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Garcia Agustin R
Bought by
Garcia Agustin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novoa Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Novoa Guillermo | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Novoa Guillermo | $260,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Garcia Agustin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Novoa Guillermo | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $369,649 | $213,261 | $156,388 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $362,402 | $209,080 | $153,322 |
| 2023 | $4,661 | $355,297 | $204,981 | $150,316 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $348,331 | $200,962 | $147,369 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $341,502 | $197,022 | $144,480 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $331,375 | $191,179 | $140,196 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $324,879 | $187,431 | $137,448 |
| 2016 | $4,030 | $312,264 | $180,153 | $132,111 |
| 2015 | $3,785 | $307,574 | $177,447 | $130,127 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $301,550 | $173,972 | $127,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map