2308 Crestlawn Ave Cheverly, MD 20785
Estimated Value: $501,368 - $573,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 Crestlawn Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785 and is currently estimated at $542,842, approximately $309 per square foot. 2308 Crestlawn Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gladys Noon Spellman Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Bladensburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,710 | $443,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,710 | $404,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,034 | $366,200 | $102,200 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $5,230 | $356,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $345,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,246 | $335,800 | $101,100 | $234,700 |
| 2019 | $5,447 | $301,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,989 | $267,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,259 | $232,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $223,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,449 | $214,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,449 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map