2308 E Karen Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,773 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 E Karen Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $455,193, approximately $288 per square foot. 2308 E Karen Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Devlin Brandi L and Montiel Brandi L
Bought by
Devlin William Brian and Devlin Brandi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Sherwood Michael D and Sherwood Corine M
Bought by
Montiel Brandi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,126
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Sherwood Michael D
Bought by
Sherwood Michael D and Sherwood Corine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,100
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Sherwood Michael D
Bought by
Sherwood Michael D and Sherwood Corine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Sherwood Corine M
Bought by
Sherwood Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devlin William Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Montiel Brandi L | $249,900 | Russ Lyon Title Agency Llc | |
| Sherwood Michael D | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Sherwood Michael D | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Sherwood Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Sherwood Michael D | -- | First American Title | |
| Sherwood Michael D | $125,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montiel Brandi L | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherwood Michael D | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $18,057 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $17,198 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $33,260 | $6,650 | $26,610 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $25,470 | $5,090 | $20,380 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $22,070 | $4,410 | $17,660 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $21,320 | $4,260 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $19,230 | $3,840 | $15,390 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $17,870 | $3,570 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $16,230 | $3,240 | $12,990 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $15,520 | $3,100 | $12,420 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $12,450 | $2,490 | $9,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map