2308 Hazel Ct Naperville, IL 60565
Walnut Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,478,000 - $1,815,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,841
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 Hazel Ct, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $1,628,426, approximately $336 per square foot. 2308 Hazel Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River Woods Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Janssen Michael J and Janssen Susan R
Bought by
Michael J Janssen Declaration Of Trust and Susan R Janssen Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Rots Building & Development Inc
Bought by
Janssen Michael J and Janssen Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Janssen Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Janssen Michael J | $871,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Janssen Michael J | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $29,892 | $464,831 | $123,860 | $340,971 |
| 2023 | $29,474 | $418,239 | $111,445 | $306,794 |
| 2022 | $25,524 | $377,063 | $100,473 | $276,590 |
| 2021 | $23,853 | $352,560 | $93,944 | $258,616 |
| 2020 | $22,969 | $340,967 | $90,855 | $250,112 |
| 2019 | $22,207 | $324,731 | $86,529 | $238,202 |
| 2018 | $21,214 | $310,807 | $82,819 | $227,988 |
| 2017 | $21,440 | $308,595 | $84,410 | $224,185 |
| 2016 | $21,613 | $306,000 | $83,700 | $222,300 |
| 2015 | $21,401 | $293,500 | $80,300 | $213,200 |
| 2014 | $21,401 | $279,500 | $76,500 | $203,000 |
| 2013 | $21,401 | $266,200 | $72,900 | $193,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map