2308 Main St Napa, CA 94558
McPherson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $855,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 Main St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $684,052. 2308 Main St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including McPherson Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Lindsey Judith P and Lindsey Family Trust
Bought by
Lindsey Judith P and The Lindsey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Lindsey Connie M and Lidsey Judith P
Bought by
Lindsey Connie M and Lindsey Judith P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Judith P | -- | None Available | |
| Lindsey Connie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $90,061 | $27,704 | $62,357 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $88,296 | $27,161 | $61,135 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $86,566 | $26,629 | $59,937 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $84,869 | $26,107 | $58,762 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $83,206 | $25,596 | $57,610 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $82,354 | $25,334 | $57,020 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $80,740 | $24,838 | $55,902 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $79,157 | $24,351 | $54,806 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $77,606 | $23,874 | $53,732 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $76,085 | $23,406 | $52,679 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $74,943 | $23,055 | $51,888 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $73,476 | $22,604 | $50,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map