2308 North and South Rd Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 North and South Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $115,924, approximately $81 per square foot. 2308 North and South Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School, The Leadership School, and Incarnate Word Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Mack Sidney and Mack Pat
Bought by
Smith Jeane and Smith Freida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Outstanding Balance
$33,788
Interest Rate
5.9%
Estimated Equity
$82,136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeane | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jeane | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $16,570 | $1,880 | $14,690 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $16,660 | $2,620 | $14,040 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $16,660 | $2,620 | $14,040 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $10,940 | $1,880 | $9,060 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $10,940 | $1,880 | $9,060 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $11,210 | $1,540 | $9,670 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $11,210 | $1,540 | $9,670 |
| 2018 | $951 | $8,130 | $1,270 | $6,860 |
| 2017 | $951 | $8,130 | $1,270 | $6,860 |
| 2016 | $721 | $6,170 | $1,270 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map